Board of Governors

Our Board of Governors convenes regularly to provide strategic direction for the aerospace, defense, and cyber ecosystem in Utah. Our members engage with government, media, and thought leaders to accomplish our mission: fostering talent, funding entrepreneurship, and fueling innovation.

103 members

Misty Dawson

Women Tech Council

Arthur Elliot

Triumph Group

Anthony Panek

Fabian VanCott

Ryan Loya

Guardsight

Rodman D. Grimm

AZ Build Right

David Zoppetti

Implementing Ideas

David Robinson

Cognitive AI

Cheryle Caplinger

Utah Tech University

Joel Pelagio-Williams

JPW Consultant Group

Jared Hoskins

Summit V

Sarah Bertagnolli

LSI

Lee Weech

Executech

Daniel Schachtel

Precision Hermetic Technology

Chris Mann

Goal

Nate Millecam

EP Systems

Robb Rigtrup

IMSAR

Michael Duke

DBT Aero

Greg Harwell

Albany Engineered Composites

Bo Jonas

The Attic AI

Alex Klimaj

ARK Electronics

Antoine De Turckheim

Fairmat

Jason Forest

Intrinsic

Sam Roundy

Testeract

John Huber

Greenberg Traurig

Sumit Parashar

BODEX

Julie Fullmer

Vineyard City

Jake Hawksworth

Hypercraft

Kamel Green

FibrX

Mandy Nelson

Bristow Group

Scott Weyburn

Apex Consulting

Lucas Truong

GoEngineer

Jonathan Freedman

World Trade Center Utah

Chris Roybal

Northern Utah Economic Alliance

Dominic Kelly

Resolute Empire

Shawn Milne

Kendall Larsen

VirnetX

Parker Bennett

Solid Ground

Aniza Brown

The Rosie Project

Sonel Ă–zber

Kings Peak Manufacturing

Gage Matuszak

Insight Global

Devin Taylor

GPS Capital Markets

Paul Hendrickson

Draper Labs

David Young

David Merrill

Mission Support

Tucker Smith

HyPerComp Engineering

Peter Van Mondfrans

YouScience

Chris Mosher

Wasatch IT

Brett Bangerter

Wasatch Container

Val Peterson

Utah Valley University

Vic Hockett

Utah System of Higher Education

Ben Hart

Utah Inland Port Authority

Tage Flint

Utah Defense Alliance

Deonn Henderson

Utah Black Chamber

Bobby Sakaki

UAS Nexus

Tulinda Larsen

UAMMI

Shawn Marchant

Tanner, LLC

Tina Hazlett

Spectrum Recruiting Solutions

Jennifer Silvester

Silvester & Company

Clint Murray

Prime Machine

Jessica Elwell

OxEon Energy

Janos Opra

Optisys

Chuck Spence

Apex Accelerators

Troy Rydman

Amazon AWS

Sean Biehl

National Capital Bank

Ariana Farber

Military Installation Development Authority

Plymouth Nelson

Michael Best

Theo Smith

Kirton McConkie

Robb Lifferth

IsoTalent

Adam Asay

INVITE Networks

Sam Haslam

IMA Financial Group

Scott Cuthbertson

EDCUtah

Bob Stevenson

Davis County

Mark Shepherd

Clearfield City

Lon Crowell

Layton City

Stan Summers

Box Elder County

Aimee Edwards

BioHive Utah

Mark Gaspers

Boeing

Steve King

Apprenti

Scot Merrihew

Private: Kihomac

Brian McCann

Intergalactic

Josh Embree

Innovative Precision

Cliff Hokanson

HHI Corporation

Bob Yancey

Hexcel Corporation

Hal Murdock

American Pacific

Chad Doehring

Duncan Aviation

Brian Janroy

Apogee Worx

Brendan Stewart

Teal Drones

David Manzanares

Hummingbird Aero

Aimee Woolsey

Groundbase Systems

Tim Bean

Fortem Technologies

Jason Burgess

ElectraFly

Craig Rees

Shipcom

Jim Royston

OmniTeq

Enos Cummings

309th SWEG

Caroline Chapdelaine

Northstar Photonics

Jeremy Andra

Bactelife

Devin Wiser

Utah State University

Patti Ross

University of Utah

Stephen Lisonbee

Southern Utah University

Deneece Huftalin

Salt Lake Community College

Jim Taggart

Ogden-Weber Technical College

Paul Huish

Kellyn Blossom

Zipline